Mrs Moody : Head Teacher

Mrs Moody

Head Teacher

Mrs Redfern : Deputy Head

Mrs Redfern

Deputy Head

Mrs Docherty : Assistant Head

Mrs Docherty

Assistant Head

Senior Team

Mrs Sikka : Early Years Manager (R.E Lead)

Mrs Sikka

Early Years Manager (R.E Lead)

Ms Donkin : SENDCO

Ms Donkin

SENDCO

Mrs Machin : Senior Teacher (KS1 & English Lead)

Mrs Machin

Senior Teacher (KS1 & English Lead)

Mr Campbell : Senior Teacher (KS2 & PE Lead)

Mr Campbell

Senior Teacher (KS2 & PE Lead)

Teaching Staff

Miss Begum : Teacher (Computing Lead)

Miss Begum

Teacher (Computing Lead)

Mrs Hockings : Teacher

Mrs Hockings

Teacher

Miss Clark : Teacher

Miss Clark

Teacher

Mr Cave : Teacher (KS1 SRB)

Mr Cave

Teacher (KS1 SRB)

Mrs Chisholm : Teacher (Forest School)

Mrs Chisholm

Teacher (Forest School)

Miss Davison : Teacher (History Lead)

Miss Davison

Teacher (History Lead)

Miss Fada : Teacher (KS2 SRB)

Miss Fada

Teacher (KS2 SRB)

Mrs Martin : Teacher (Geography Lead)

Mrs Martin

Teacher (Geography Lead)

Mrs Tampin : Teacher (PSHE Lead)

Mrs Tampin

Teacher (PSHE Lead)

Miss Phillips : Teacher

Miss Phillips

Teacher

Mrs Richardson : Teacher (School Council)

Mrs Richardson

Teacher (School Council)

Mr K Bailes : Teacher

Mr K Bailes

Teacher

Miss Stafstrom : Teacher (Music Lead)

Miss Stafstrom

Teacher (Music Lead)

Mrs Robinson : Teacher (French Lead)

Mrs Robinson

Teacher (French Lead)

Miss Cartmell : Teacher (Science Lead)

Miss Cartmell

Teacher (Science Lead)

Mrs Dunlop : Teacher (French)

Mrs Dunlop

Teacher (French)

Mrs Reilly : Teacher (Art Lead)

Mrs Reilly

Teacher (Art Lead)

Mrs Bramley : Teacher (DT Lead)

Mrs Bramley

Teacher (DT Lead)

Miss Campbell : Teacher

Miss Campbell

Teacher

Admin Team

Mrs Johnston : School Business Manager

Mrs Johnston

School Business Manager

Mrs S Lynn : Administrator

Mrs S Lynn

Administrator

CSGO

Mrs Barratt : CSGO

Mrs Barratt

CSGO

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Hudspeth : HLTA

Mrs Hudspeth

HLTA

Mrs Jennings : HLTA

Mrs Jennings

HLTA

Mrs Pinkney : HLTA

Mrs Pinkney

HLTA

Mrs Bates : HLTA

Mrs Bates

HLTA

Miss Hudson : HLTA

Miss Hudson

HLTA

Mrs McCarthy : HLTA SRB

Mrs McCarthy

HLTA SRB

Miss Spokes : HLTA SRB

Miss Spokes

HLTA SRB

Teaching Assistants

Miss Hughes : TA

Miss Hughes

TA

Miss Barnett : TA

Miss Barnett

TA

Miss S Lamport : TA

Miss S Lamport

TA

Mrs A Hinchly : TA

Mrs A Hinchly

TA

Mr Molloy : TA

Mr Molloy

TA

Miss Slater : TA

Miss Slater

TA

Miss Johnson : TA

Miss Johnson

TA

Miss Elgar : TA

Miss Elgar

TA

Miss Main : TA Inclusion Support

Miss Main

TA Inclusion Support

Mrs Hudson : Attendance Officer & TA - SEMH Support

Mrs Hudson

Attendance Officer & TA - SEMH Support

Mrs Henderson : TA

Mrs Henderson

TA

Mrs Thomas : TA

Mrs Thomas

TA

Miss Codling : TA

Miss Codling

TA

Miss King : TA

Miss King

TA

Miss Richardson : TA

Miss Richardson

TA

Mrs Wheeler : TA Inclusion Support

Mrs Wheeler

TA Inclusion Support

Miss Farrell : TA Inclusion Support

Miss Farrell

TA Inclusion Support

Miss Craik : TA Inclusion Support

Miss Craik

TA Inclusion Support

Mrs Growcott : TA Inclusion Support

Mrs Growcott

TA Inclusion Support

Supervisory Assistant

Mr Roeves : SA

Mr Roeves

SA

Ms Carmichael : SA

Ms Carmichael

SA

Mrs Henderson : SA

Mrs Henderson

SA

Mrs Boyle : SA

Mrs Boyle

SA

Mrs Braithwaite : SA

Mrs Braithwaite

SA

Ms Smith : SA

Ms Smith

SA

Mrs Duffy : SA

Mrs Duffy

SA

Ms Thomas : SA

Ms Thomas

SA

Mrs Bewick : SA

Mrs Bewick

SA

Mrs Scott : SA

Mrs Scott

SA

Maintenance

Mr Benham : Site Supervisor

Mr Benham

Site Supervisor

Mrs Wilson : SA/Cleaner

Mrs Wilson

SA/Cleaner

Mrs Slater : Cleaner

Mrs Slater

Cleaner

Mrs Whitwood : Cleaner

Mrs Whitwood

Cleaner

Mrs Haynes : Cleaner

Mrs Haynes

Cleaner

Mrs Robinson : Cleaner

Mrs Robinson

Cleaner

Miss J Hodgson : Cleaner

Miss J Hodgson

Cleaner

Full Staff List PDF